DATENSCHUTZ

DATENSCHUTZERKLÄRUNG

This privacy policy sets out how SplitFish Gaming uses and protects any information that you give SplitFish Gaming when you use this website. SplitFish Gaming is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. SplitFish Gaming may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Our Commitment

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. We therefore make sure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection (FADP).

Collection / use of Cookies

When you ("User") visit our website(s), we will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our website will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analysing web surfers' viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the website.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. All personal data you provide to us is secured on our website with restricted access by authorized personnel only. Our online registration process uses the SSL protocol link for data transmission so as to protect your data via encrypting it in a secure format to ensure its privacy is maintained.

Please note that this Statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check it on a regular basis.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Personal Information Collection Statement

This Personal Information Collection Statement sets out the purposes for which the information provided by you as a User will be used following collection, what you are agreeing to with respect to our use of such information and your rights under the Federal Act on Data Protection. This statement may change from time to time, so please check back periodically. When each time you log in to this web site and uses its services, you agree to be bound by the statement in force at that time.

Collection of data

User may be asked to provide with personally-identifiable information such as name and e-mail address. This is necessary to provide User the various services and activities offered on this web site. You, as a User, are not obliged to supply the data, but if you do not, the services and activities might be unavailable.The IP address of the computer used to visit our web site may be recorded

Purpose and use of data

Information collected is used for the followings:
   -  monitoring use of the web site to help its further development
   -  compiling aggregate statistics about our users to analyze site usage
   -  communicating with User in respect of matters related to or arising from the use of the services offered on this web site

Transfer of data

User's information will not generally be disclosed or transferred to any other party in a form that would identify them except those to parties relevant and reasonably necessary for the purposes stated above.

Access to data

You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Act on Data Provision (FADP). Any data access request or data correction request may be made to our support team via e-mail.

Use of Google Analytics

We use “Google Analytics” to collect information about use of this site. Google Analytics collects information such as how often users visit this site, what pages they visit when they do so, and what other sites they used prior to coming to this site. We use the information we get from Google Analytics only to improve this site. Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit this site, rather than your name or other identifying information. We do not combine the information collected through the use of Google Analytics with personally identifiable information. Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit this site, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to this site is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use (as amended for government websites) and the Google Privacy Policy. You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits to this site by disabling cookies on your browser.

Google Analytics employs cookies to define user sessions, which allows for the collection of data about how visitors are using the websites. Google Analytics uses only first-party cookies for data analysis.  This means that the cookies are linked to a specific website domain, and Google Analytics will only use that cookie data for statistical analysis related to your browsing behavior on that specific website.  According to Google, the data collected cannot be altered or retrieved by services from other domains.

If you choose, you can opt out by turning off cookies in the preferences settings in your web browser. For more information on Google Analytics, please visit Google Analytics; Google Analytics Terms of Service http://www.google.com/analytics/tos.html

Use of Social Plug-Ins

Unser Internetauftritt verwendet «Social Plug-ins» (im Folgenden: Plug-ins) von Sozialen Netzwerken im Internet. Diese Plug-ins werden jeweils mit dem Logo des entsprechenden Netzwerks angezeigt.
Wenn Sie eine Website mit einem derartigen Plug-in aufrufen, wird eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern des entsprechenden sozialen Netzwerks aufgebaut. Sind Sie zu diesem Zeitpunkt bei diesem Netzwerk mit Benutzernamen und Kennwort eingeloggt, wird dieses automatisch darüber informiert, dass Sie unsere Webseite besuchen. Diese Information kann ihrem dortigen Benutzerkonto zugeordnet werden. Auch wenn Sie mit Plug-ins interagieren (also etwa die Funktionen «Gefällt mir» oder «Teilen» auf Facebook oder «Tweet This» auf Twitter nutzen), werden die Inhalte unserer Seiten mit Ihrem Profil im jeweiligen Sozialen Netzwerk verlinkt. Andere Nutzer des Netzwerks können von dieser Interaktion erfahren. Art of Play GmbH ist weder irgendwie verbunden mit den Drittbetreibern, deren Webseiten mittels Plug-ins eingebunden sind, noch irgendwie verantwortlich für diese. Falls Sie nicht Mitglied des Sozialen Netzwerks sind oder dort nicht eingeloggt sind, besteht dennoch die Möglichkeit, dass Ihre IP-Adresse übermittelt und dort gespeichert wird.
Für mittels Plug-ins eingebundene Webseiten von Drittbetreibern gelten spezifische Datenschutzrichtlinien und Haftungsregelungen. Die Speicherung und Nutzung Ihrer Daten durch diese Seitenbetreiber kann den Umfang der Datenschutzerklärung der Art of Play GmbH überschreiten. Die Art of Play GmbH hat keine Kenntnis zu Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung und zur weiteren Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten – und auch keinen Einfluss darauf. Informieren Sie sich daher über die Datenschutzrichtlinien der Drittbetreiber auf deren jeweiligen Webseiten.

Drucken